top of page

Euro Bodysurf Tour 2023

euro bodysurf tour 2023.png

Euro Bodysurf Tour 2023 competitions are valid for the BodySurfing World Tour Qualifying Series. The top-ranked bodysurfers from Europe/Africa regional area represent this region in the Bodysurfing World Tour Finals.
The qualifying system for men is based on the top 8 ranked BWT QS bodysurfers, with 4 being the highest-ranked and 4 selected from each national community. For women, the top 4 ranked BWT QS bodysurfers are selected, with 2 being the highest-ranked and 2 selected from each national community.

FINAL RANKING

OPEN MEN
1. Alix Schorsch (France) 1730
1. Nathan Lehoux (France) 1730
3. Matias Hegoas (France) 1415
4. Chouaib Boudhim (Morocco) 1260
5. Pako Junca Ituriaga (France) 1220
6. Charles Valet (France) 1165
7. Paul Grieumard (France) 1120
8. Kevin Groisy (France) 1110
9. Iban Florentin (France) 1055
10. Luc Escaich (France) 1038
11. Noah Benigen (France) 900
12. Ruben Cambas (France) 860
13. Matthieu Dorand (France) 840
14. Julian Fabre (France) 800
15. Patrice Grieumard (France) 790
16. Thomas Arrow (United Kingdom) 780
17. Imad Bourogui (Morocco) 760
17. Michele Florio (Italy) 760
17. Charles Gouaud (France) 760
20. Guilaume Martin (France) 730
20. Paul Heguy (France) 730
22. Mohammed Benkarroum (Morocco) 690
22. Joao Brogueira (Portugal) 690
24. Najib Nmila (Morocco) 680
24. Lucas Harang (France) 680
26. Gabi Courtejaire Claverie (France) 660
27. Lionel Solari (France) 610
27. Oussama Mchichi (Morocco) 610
29. Tangi Cavenet (France) 500
30. Bilal Karnim (Morocco) 488
30. Yassine Asraoui (Morocco) 488
32. Khellal Said (Morocco) 450
32. Mohcine Bhihi (Morocco) 450
32. Morau Martin (Morocco) 450
32. Nicolas Brodeur (France) 450
36. Nicolas Ducamp (France) 400
37. Adam Abahlous (Morocco) 390
37. Lucas Lafitte (Morocco) 390
37. Anas Safir (Morocco) 390
40. Oliver Ross MacDonald (United Kingdom) 350
40. Nazzareno Picchianti (Italy) 350
40. Danny Teare (United Kingdom) 350
40. Stefano Ghibellini (Italy) 350
40. Joao Moço (Portugal) 350
45. Saad Hmidate (Morocco) 330
46. Dominique Artola (France) 300
46. Michel Guedes (Portugal) 300
46. Philippe Quintal (France) 300
46. Nicholas Flint (United Kingdom) 300
46. Iliass Kanouni (Morocco) 300
46. Chahma Badr (Morocco) 300
46. Cherradi Khalid (Morocco) 300
46. Youssef Oumiane (Morocco) 300
46. Ali Simsim (Morocco) 300
46. Salah Eddine Mouatassim (Morocco) 300
46. Mouhcine Goufra (Morocco) 300
46. Tahre Elkeiraouani (Morocco) 300
58. Hamza Ouboutkhoum (Morocco) 265

OPEN WOMEN
1. Uhaïna Hegoas (France) 2000
2. Léa Novion (France) 1720
3. Sakina Bargach (Morocco) 1225
4. Diane Mondin (France) 1220
5. Lucy Hutley (United Kingdom) 1110
6. Elisa Chazaly (France) 730
6. Nina Anais Lamotte (France) 730
8. Èlodie Meyer (France) 670
9. Federica Ghibellini (Italy) 610
9. Nouhaila Ennaboulssi (Morocco) 610
11. Hiba Saissi (Morocco) 555
12. Ibtissam Benjedira (Morocco) 500
12. Eleonore Diot (France) 500

JUNIOR MEN
1. Pako Junca Iturriaga (France) 1730
2. Niels Schorsch (France) 1550
3. Charles Valet (France) 1470
4. Gabi Courtejaire Claverie (France) 1340
5. Julian Fabre (France) 1225
6. Ruben Cambas (France) 1220
7. Iban Florentin (France) 1110
8. Noah Benigen (France) 1105
9. Paul Heguy (France) 988
10. Gexan Dolosor (France) 860
11. Aymen Benjlik (Morocco) 610
12. Reda Saidi (Morocco) 500
12. Mehdi Mnabhi (Morocco) 500
14. David Lopes Nascimiento (Portugal) 488
14. Leo Faure Correard (France) 488
16. Moussa Naithamou (Morocco) 450
16. Oubakent Mehdi (Morocco) 450

JUNIOR WOMEN
1. Uhaïna Hegoas (France) 2000
2. Diane Mondin (France) 1530
3. Alyssa Sauvy (France) 860
4. Federica Ghibellini (Italy) 730
4. Hiba Saissi (Morocco) 730

MASTER MEN
1. Kevin Groisy (France) 1860
2. Najib Nmila (Morocco) 1470
3. Mohammed Benkarroum (Morocco) 1340
4. Michele Florio (Italy) 1280
5. Iliass Kanouni (Morocco) 1220
6. Nicolas Ducamp (France) 1000
7. Jonathan Despergers (France) 730
8. Nicholas Flint (United Kingdom) 550


MASTER WOMEN
1. Lucy Hutley (United Kingdom) 1860
1. Sakina Bargach (Morocco) 1860
3. Ibtissame Benjedira (Morocco) 730
4. Morgane Loiseau (France) 670


KAHUNA MEN
1. Patrice Grieumard (France) 1860
1. Matias Hegoas (France) 1860
3. Joao Brogueira (Portugal) 1230
4. Lionel Solari (France) 730
5. Oliver Ross-Macdonald (United Kingdom) 670
6. Danny Teare (United Kingdom) 610
6. Philippe Quintal (France) 610
8. Nicolas Antoine (France) 550
8. Stefano Ghibellini (Italy) 550
10. Nazzareno Picchianti (Italy) 500
10. Peter Connolly (United Kingdom) 500
10. Elliot Jaime (United Kingdom) 500
13. Dominique Artola (France) 450

 

bottom of page